Ivory Bamboo Tree

Home / Products / Construction bonsai /

Ivory Bamboo Tree

Product code :

Price : 150.000 VNĐ
Quality :

HIGHLIGHTS

Bamboo Ivory, also known as Golden Bamboo. The tree has a very characteristic yellow-green-striped trunk, the trunk is relatively dense, and the segments are evenly spaced apart. The tree is about 6m to 12m tall. Ivory bamboo is like many other types of bamboo, it is a flowering plant, but it blooms only once at the end of its life.

Bamboo Nga is an ornamental plant that has many meanings for each Vietnamese people. Referring to Tre Nga is referring to Uncle Ho's Mausoleum, referring to dignified places.

Currently, according to some information, Bamboo Ivory is being studied to see if it is a plant that affects soil quality, especially soil contaminated with oranges. When plants are grown in areas where the soil is contaminated with orange-tinged poison, the trees grow very quickly and are healthy.

Currently, the tree is often planted in the garden of villas, parks, urban buildings ...
DETAILS:

Scientific name: Bambusa vulgaris

Common names: Ivory Bamboo, Ivory Bamboo or Golden Bamboo

Ivory bamboo is a very popular green plant because of its beautiful shape and golden color, it can be grown in pots as a landscape in the front yard.

The tree has a very characteristic yellow body with green stripes, the trunk is relatively dense, and the segments are evenly spaced apart. The tree is about 6m to 12m tall. Ivory bamboo is also a flowering plant, but blooms only once at the end of life. Usually, ivory bamboo has a flowering time about every 5-60 years.

Bamboo Nga is an ornamental plant that has many meanings for each Vietnamese people. Referring to Tre Nga is referring to Uncle Ho's Mausoleum, referring to dignified places.

Currently, according to some information, Bamboo Ivory is being studied to see if it is a plant that affects soil quality, especially soil contaminated with oranges. When plants are grown in areas where the soil is contaminated with orange-tinged poison, the trees grow very quickly and are healthy.

Currently, the tree is often planted in the garden of villas, parks, urban buildings ...
PROFESSIONAL TIPS

How to take care of Bamboo ivory:

Ivory bamboo is suitable for humus, peat or sandy soil, holds moisture well, has good drainage, pH from 5.5-7. Apply organic fertilizer regularly, every 2 weeks to help plants grow healthy. Full sunlight or shade with 70% brightness is needed. When growing ivory bamboo, you should plant it in a place with a lot of sunlight. Suitable temperature is from 25-30ºC.

Bamboo likes moisture, but the soil is not wet. The plant grows strong, easy to propagate by separating stem cuttings.

GIA LONG CONSTRUCTION AND EXHIBITION COMPANY LIMITED

location-icon 158/28/17 Pham Van Chieu, Ward 9, Go Vap District, HCM

tel-icon Ms Hieu: 0972 662 569 _ Ms Sang: 0357 199 019

mail-icon gialongadv@gmail.com

web-icon gialonglandscape.com

Newsletter
Sign up to receive our latest news
follow us
Facebook Twitter Instagram Skype
© 2022 Copyright GIA LONG. Designed by VietWave
0972 662 569