British Gold Tree

Home / Products / Construction bonsai /

British Gold Tree

Product code : CCCT04

Price : Contact us

Common name: Anh Vang tree

Scientific name: Saraca dives

Family: Fabaceae

Height: average 10-15m

Vang Anh tree is widely used, widely distributed in all regions of Vietnam.

Vang Anh is a large tree with a wide canopy that gives shade and beautiful yellow flowers all year round.

The leaves of Vang Anh tree are feathery compound leaves with oblong oval leaflets, when young, the leaflets are purple-brown drooping mixed with green leaves that look very eye-catching. Flowers bloom in clusters at the top of branches, colorful with yellow flowers, with yellow-orange and red flowers, looking almost like a bunch of flowers. The fruit is flattened bean-shaped, with a very characteristic purple color.

With a tall shape, beautiful flowers, shade and green all year round, Vang Anh tree is included in the list of urban green trees, often planted on sidewalks, along streets, in parks...

In addition, Vang Anh tree also has medicinal uses, such as treating rheumatism, falling, menorrhagia. tumors, fractures, ulcers, skin discoloration, inflammation, depression in women, external hemorrhoids, syphilis, increased biliary secretion.

To order or need advice on this plant, please call or email us for the best advice.

GIA LONG CONSTRUCTION AND EXHIBITION COMPANY LIMITED

location-icon 158/28/17 Pham Van Chieu, Ward 9, Go Vap District, HCM

tel-icon Ms Hieu: 0972 662 569 _ Ms Sang: 0357 199 019

mail-icon gialongadv@gmail.com

web-icon gialonglandscape.com

Newsletter
Sign up to receive our latest news
follow us
Facebook Twitter Instagram Skype
© 2022 Copyright GIA LONG. Designed by VietWave
0972 662 569